Entergy Arkansas customers, Arkansas · Rebate

Residential Point of Purchase Solutions Program (Entergy Arkansas)

Run by Entergy Arkansas (Entergy Solutions, implemented by CLEAResult)

Entergy Arkansas residential customers get $60 off an ENERGY STAR smart thermostat, up to $500 off a heat pump water heater at Lowe's, $50 off ENERGY STAR Most Efficient room A/Cs, $25 to $50 for a freezer, $35 for an air purifier, $25 for a dehumidifier and discounts on power strips and weatherization products.

Open Checked Oct 27, 2026

Amounts

How much you get

Per product: $60 for a smart thermostat (instant through the Marketplace or a pre-purchase discount code, or a mail-in/online rebate after purchase); up to $500 off a heat pump water heater (instant at participating Lowe's); $50 off a room A/C; $25 for a freezer up to 7.75 cubic feet or $50 above; $35 for an air purifier; $25 for a dehumidifier; up to $15 off an advanced power strip; up to $5 per unit for weatherization products. The amount depends on which of these fits your install.

What you installYou get
ENERGY STAR smart thermostat$60
ENERGY STAR heat pump water heater (up to)$500
ENERGY STAR Most Efficient room air conditioner$50
ENERGY STAR freezer over 7.75 cubic feet$50
ENERGY STAR freezer up to 7.75 cubic feet$25
ENERGY STAR room air purifier$35
ENERGY STAR dehumidifier$25
Advanced power strip (up to)$15
Per unit (up to)Weatherization product$5

Eligibility

Do I qualify?

You need to meet all 3 of these.

  • Entergy Arkansas residential customer; some offers ask for your account number.

  • For the smart thermostat offer, the home must have central air conditioning and Wi-Fi.

  • Purchases must be made after Jan. 1, 2026; mail-in and online rebate forms must be received within 60 days of purchase.

Equipment

What equipment counts

The program sets these minimums for furnaces, ac and thermostats, water heaters and appliances.

  • Thermostats

    ENERGY STAR certified smart thermostat, qualifying models only; ecobee models do not qualify; home must have central A/C and Wi-Fi.

  • Heat pump water heaters

    ENERGY STAR qualified heat pump water heater, qualifying AO Smith models at participating Lowe's.

  • Room air conditioners must be ENERGY STAR Most Efficient; freezers, air purifiers and dehumidifiers ENERGY STAR certified.

Applying

How to apply

Send it within 2 months of buying or by December 31, 2026, whichever comes first.

  1. Choose how to save.

    Buy at a discount on the Entergy Arkansas Marketplace (entergyar.clearesult.com), buy marked-down products at participating retailers (heat pump water heaters at Lowe's, room A/Cs at Home Depot), or reserve a smart thermostat discount code before buying at entergyarinstantrebate.com.

    Go to entergyar.clearesult.com

  2. Or buy any qualifying ENERGY STAR product, then apply for a rebate.

    Freezers, air purifiers, dehumidifiers and smart thermostats can get a rebate after purchase, online or by mailing or emailing the form with a dated receipt.

    Go to entergyar.clearesult.com

  3. Send the rebate application within 60 days of purchase.

    Include your Entergy Arkansas account number, model number and proof of purchase.

  4. Receive a check in four to six weeks.
What you'll need
  • Dated sales receipt

  • Entergy Arkansas account number

  • Product make and model number

Forms and instructions, including for applying by mailEntergy Arkansas: Residential Point of Purchase Solutions Program · Entergy Arkansas 2026 Residential Point of Purchase Solutions Program Manual · Entergy Arkansas smart thermostat rebate application (2026) · Entergy Arkansas freezer rebate application (2026)

Questions about applying877-212-2420 or entergyarappliances@clearesult.com

Stacking

Use it with

    Can’t be combined withSmart Direct Load Control Pilot Program (Entergy Arkansas)

    Your address

    Next steps

    Check that it covers your address. Then, if you want, ask for a contractor quote.

    FAQ

    Questions

    How much does Residential Point of Purchase Solutions Program (Entergy Arkansas) pay?

    $5 to $500, depending on what you install. The table under How much you get lists each amount.

    Do I need to be a Entergy Arkansas customer?

    Yes. It’s only for homes in Entergy Arkansas customers, Arkansas. See Do I qualify for the details.

    What’s the deadline?

    Apply after it’s installed: within 2 months of purchase or by Dec 31, 2026, whichever comes first.

    Is it still available?

    Yes. It was open when we last checked, on October 27, 2026.

    Do ecobee thermostats qualify for the $60 smart thermostat rebate?

    No. The page says ecobee models will not qualify; check the ENERGY STAR list for qualifying models.

    Can I get the heat pump water heater discount anywhere?

    No. The up to $500 discount is only on qualifying AO Smith models at participating Lowe's locations.

    Plain words

    Words used on this page

    ENERGY STAR Most Efficient
    The top ENERGY STAR label, given each year to the most efficient certified models. ENERGY STAR’s website lists which models have it.

    References

    Sources

    This page is built from these official pages, run by the program itself.

    1. Entergy Arkansas: Residential Point of Purchase Solutions Programentergyarkansas.com · Read Oct 27, 2026 · Re-checked weekly
    2. Entergy Arkansas 2026 Residential Point of Purchase Solutions Program Manualentergyarkansas.com · Read Oct 27, 2026 · Re-checked monthly
    3. Entergy Arkansas smart thermostat rebate application (2026)entergyarkansas.com · Read Oct 27, 2026 · Re-checked monthly
    4. Entergy Arkansas freezer rebate application (2026)entergyarkansas.com · Read Oct 27, 2026 · Re-checked monthly
    5. Entergy Arkansas Marketplace: Rebate for past purchaseentergyar.clearesult.com · Read Oct 27, 2026 · Re-checked weekly

    When one of these pages changes, we re-check this page against it.

    Report a problem with this page

    Nearby

    More in Arkansas

    • Entergy Arkansas customers, Arkansas

      Home Energy Solutions Program (Entergy Arkansas)

      Work done at no cost

      Entergy Arkansas customers in single-family homes, owners or renters, can get a free home energy assessment, free showerheads, aerators and advanced power strips, plus air sealing, duct sealing, ceiling insulation and A/C tune-ups through an Entergy trade ally, with incentives that typically cover the full cost.

      Checked Oct 27, 2026

    • Entergy Arkansas customers, Arkansas

      Low-Income Solutions Program (Entergy Arkansas)

      Work done at no cost

      Entergy Arkansas customers who are LIHEAP-eligible or whose head of household is 65 or older can get a free energy assessment, weatherization (air sealing, duct sealing, ceiling insulation, A/C tune-up), energy-saving products and minor health and safety repairs, in houses, apartments or manufactured homes.

      Checked Oct 27, 2026

    • Entergy Arkansas customers, Arkansas

      Manufactured Homes Program (Entergy Arkansas)

      Work done at no cost

      Owners or residents of manufactured homes served by Entergy Arkansas can get a free energy survey, free showerheads, aerators and advanced power strips, and air sealing, duct sealing and A/C tune-ups from an Entergy trade ally, with incentives that typically cover the full cost.

      Checked Oct 27, 2026